Is Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- beta carotene e160a
beta carotene e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate (10%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Black Carrot Concentrate, Beta Carotene E160a)
Check Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


