Is Sodastream crafted Pineapple & Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Clarified Lime Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ester Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (color).
Check Sodastream crafted Pineapple & Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sodastream crafted Pineapple & Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


