Is SodaStream Fountain Mist Soda Drink Mix, 14.8 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tri Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosins, Fd&c Yellow No
Check SodaStream Fountain Mist Soda Drink Mix, 14.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SodaStream Fountain Mist Soda Drink Mix, 14.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
SodaStream Fountain Mist Soda Drink Mix, 14.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


