Is sofortgelatine Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sofort-gelatin
sofort-gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sofort-Gelatin, weil to www tenfulun www. den Lösungsvorgang B Ananas und an enthoten teinsetzen Schlogso de noch fu Sahne Kolle Sahne steif schlagen, Sfor Queri unter den Quark ruhren Sahne Untemeten eühren Fragen zu K-CLASSIC Tel 0600 15 Festig tekutiny, odpovidó cca 6 plátkem cukrorského bete Složen vajec sto mich
Check sofortgelatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sofortgelatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Unknown · Powder


