Is sofortgelatine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sofort-gelatin

sofort-gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sofort-Gelatin, weil to www tenfulun www. den Lösungsvorgang B Ananas und an enthoten teinsetzen Schlogso de noch fu Sahne Kolle Sahne steif schlagen, Sfor Queri unter den Quark ruhren Sahne Untemeten eühren Fragen zu K-CLASSIC Tel 0600 15 Festig tekutiny, odpovidó cca 6 plátkem cukrorského bete Složen vajec sto mich

Check sofortgelatine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep