Is Sofra Date Cookies Maamoul 250g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Dates Paste, Vegetable Ghee, Sugar, Semolina, Natural Identical Flavor: Vanilla & Butter, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate (E202), Salt

Check Sofra Date Cookies Maamoul 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go