Is Sofra Lebanese Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk potassium sorbate
- milk
- whole milk cream
milk potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Milk Cream, Milk Potassium Sorbate, Live Yogurt Culture
Check Sofra Lebanese Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sofra Lebanese Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladCooking


