Is SoFresh Fortified Cashew Beverage Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BASE (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE.

Check SoFresh Fortified Cashew Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoFresh Fortified Cashew Beverage Original is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking