Is SoFresh Fortified Cashew Beverage Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew base

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BASE (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE.

Check SoFresh Fortified Cashew Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoFresh Fortified Cashew Beverage Original is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking