Is SoFresh Oat Fortified Oat Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • natural sugar from oats
  • oat base
  • oats

natural sugar from oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, OATS), CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, AMYLASE. NATURAL SUGAR FROM OATS. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS AND SOY.

Check SoFresh Oat Fortified Oat Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoFresh Oat Fortified Oat Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie