Is Sofrito Seas Veg 15oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SWEET PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.

Check Sofrito Seas Veg 15oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sofrito Seas Veg 15oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup