Is SOFT AMARETTO D'ITALIA SOFT TENERO BISCUITS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, APRICOT KERNELS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG WHITE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORANGE AND VANILLA), LEAVENING AGENTS: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check SOFT AMARETTO D'ITALIA SOFT TENERO BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT AMARETTO D'ITALIA SOFT TENERO BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Cookie · Piece


