Is Soft and Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, FD&C RED 40.

Check Soft and Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Soft and Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice | Spoonful