Is Soft and Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, FD&C RED 40.
Check Soft and Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft and Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


