This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Soft and Fine Enriched Wholemeal White Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour Unbleached, Sucrose, Wheat Gluten Skimmed Milk Powder, Common Salt, Emulsifiers, Baker's Yeast, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Calcium Propionate, Thiamine (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron (Hydrogen Reduced Iron), Calcium Carbonate

Check Soft and Fine Enriched Wholemeal White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Soft and Fine Enriched Wholemeal White Bread | Spoonful