Is Soft Baked Bars Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Com Syrup, Applesauce (apple puree, ascorbic acid [to protect color]), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract, Fructose, Honey, Nonfat Milk. Contains 2% or less of: Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor
Check Soft Baked Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Baked Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


