Is Soft Baked Bars Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Applesauce (apple puree, ascorbic acid [to protect color]), Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Sugarcane Fiber, Fructose, Honey, Nonfat Milk, Mixed Berry Flavored Bits (dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, natural flavor, fruit and vegetable juice [for color], cocoa processed with alkali, citric acid). Contains 2% or less of: Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go