Is soft baked blueberry muffin bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat, milk, egg, soy
  • milk
  • modified milk ingredient

wheat, milk, egg, soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, sugars (corn syrup, sugar, fructose), canola oil, dried blueberries, palm oil, sugarcane fibre, glycerin, inulin, modified milk ingredient, water, dried egg white, soy lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, salt, pectin, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavour, sunflower oil, citric acid, yeast. contains: wheat, milk, egg, soy. ingrédients : farine de blé entier, sucres (sirop de maïs, sucre, fructose), huile de canola, bleuets déshydratés, huile de palme, fibres de bagasse, glycérine, inuline, substances laitières modifiées, eau, poudre de blanc d'oeuf, lécithine de soya, pyrophosphate acide de sodium, bicarbonate de sodium, amidon de maïs, sel, pectine, phosphate monocalcique, arôme naturel, huile de tournesol, acide citrique, levure. contient: blé, lait, oeuf,

Check soft baked blueberry muffin bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go