Is soft baked blueberry muffin bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
- glycerin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, sugars (corn syrup, sugar, fructose), canola oil, dried blueberries, palm oil, sugarcane fibre, glycerin, inulin, modified milk ingredient, water, dried egg white, soy lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, salt, pectin, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavour, sunflower oil, citric acid, yeast. contains: wheat, milk, egg, soy. ingrédients : farine de blé entier, sucres (sirop de maïs, sucre, fructose), huile de canola, bleuets déshydratés, huile de palme, fibres de bagasse, glycérine, inuline, substances laitières modifiées, eau, poudre de blanc d'oeuf, lécithine de soya, pyrophosphate acide de sodium, bicarbonate de sodium, amidon de maïs, sel, pectine, phosphate monocalcique, arôme naturel, huile de tournesol, acide citrique, levure. contient: blé, lait, oeuf,
Check soft baked blueberry muffin bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open soft baked blueberry muffin bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


