Is Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Whet Flour, Raisins (Raisins, Palm, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Whole Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Glycerin, Eggs, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sodium Bicarbonate, Cinnamon, Salt, Citric Acid, Xa
Check Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


