Is Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Whet Flour, Raisins (Raisins, Palm, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Whole Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Glycerin, Eggs, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sodium Bicarbonate, Cinnamon, Salt, Citric Acid, Xa
Check Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


