Is Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Palm, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glycerin, Eggs, Gum Blend Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean G
Check Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


