Is Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Palm, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glycerin, Eggs, Gum Blend Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean G

Check Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go