Is Soft baked oatmeal squares Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm Kernel, Palm), Tapioca Syrup, Dried Blueberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Extract, Egg Yolk, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Gum Arabic, Egg White, Salt, Reduced Minerals Whey, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Oil Of Rosemary, May Contain Peanut
Check Soft baked oatmeal squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft baked oatmeal squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


