Is SOFT CARAMELS, LICORICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check SOFT CARAMELS, LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT CARAMELS, LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


