Is Soft & chewy classic red licorice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, cane syrup), Enriched wheat flour (wheat, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin & folic acid), Water, Modified food starch (corn), Palm oil, Citric acid, Natural & artificial flavour, Malic acid, Mono- & diglycerides (soy), Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate (preservative), Salt, Allura red.

Check Soft & chewy classic red licorice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go