Is SOFT & CHEWY MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR (BLUE 1).
Check SOFT & CHEWY MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT & CHEWY MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


