Is Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 count 17.5 oz are tortillas filled with favorite ingredients. These tortillas are made from the best ingredients available and contain 0 grams of trans fat. However, it is important to note that these tortillas are perishable. People generally like Mission Tortillas, but some have reported that the tortillas are stuck together. Overall, these tortillas offer a delicious option for creating soft tacos with high-quality ingredients and no trans fat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- enzymes
- distilled monoglycerides
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 count 17.5 oz are tortillas filled with favorite ingredients. These tortillas are made from the best ingredients available and contain 0 grams of trans fat. However, it is important to note that these tortillas are perishable. People generally like Mission Tortillas, but some have reported that the tortillas are stuck together. Overall, these tortillas offer a delicious option for creating soft tacos with high-quality ingredients and no trans fat.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And/Or Palm Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate And/Or Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And/Or Citric Acid), Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid), Cellulose Gum, Dough Conditioners (Fumaric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite And/Or Mono- And Diglycerides).
Check Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


