Is SOFT, CHEWY, SOUR CANDY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, GUM ACACIA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1), GLYCERIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SOFT, CHEWY, SOUR CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT, CHEWY, SOUR CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


