No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Soft Chocolate Caramel Candy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Condensed Whey (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Modified Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Whey Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Soft Chocolate Caramel Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Soft Chocolate Caramel Candy is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Soft Chocolate Caramel Candy | Spoonful