Is SOFT COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)], NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check SOFT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go