This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOFT CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH CHIVE & ONION, CHIVE & ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Water, Salt, Cheese Culture, Chives (Dried), Guar Gum, Onions (Dried), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check SOFT CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH CHIVE & ONION, CHIVE & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? SOFT CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH CHIVE & ONION, CHIVE & ONION | Spoonful