Is SOFT DELICIOUS FANCY CAKE, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA, HAZELNUTS, SALT, FLAVORS: ALMOND, ORANGE, VANILLA.
Check SOFT DELICIOUS FANCY CAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT DELICIOUS FANCY CAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
VanillaNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


