Is Soft Drink Club Lemon 375ml Dairy Free?

Description
A 375ml lemon soft drink delivers bright citrus flavor and tart, zesty notes with lively carbonation and a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with meals, or used as a mixer; reviewers frequently note its clear lemon character, brisk fizz, and convenience of single-serve packaging.

Description
A 375ml lemon soft drink delivers bright citrus flavor and tart, zesty notes with lively carbonation and a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with meals, or used as a mixer; reviewers frequently note its clear lemon character, brisk fizz, and convenience of single-serve packaging.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carthamus Yellow), Food Acid
Check Soft Drink Club Lemon 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Drink Club Lemon 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Soft Drink Club Lemon 375ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


