Is Soft Drink Pasito 375ml Dairy Free?

Description
A small, fruity, carbonated beverage offering bright sweet-tart flavor and light fizz, with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a casual refreshment, paired with snacks or meals, or served at gatherings; reviewers often note its approachable sweetness, convenient 375ml bottle size, and consistent carbonation.

Description
A small, fruity, carbonated beverage offering bright sweet-tart flavor and light fizz, with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a casual refreshment, paired with snacks or meals, or served at gatherings; reviewers often note its approachable sweetness, convenient 375ml bottle size, and consistent carbonation.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acid, Natural Flavour, Passionfruit From Concentrate, Natural Colours (161B, 120)
Check Soft Drink Pasito 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Drink Pasito 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Soft Drink Pasito 375ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


