Is Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Syrup, Black Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat, Sulphites), Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil Liquorice Extract, Colour (Caramel), Wheat Fibre, Aniseed Oil, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Milk, Soy, Sirop Dore, Melasse Noire, Sucre, Farine De Ble, Sirop De Glucose (Ble, Sulfites), Sirop De Sucre Inverti, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Huile De Noix De Coco Hydrogenee, Extrait De Reglisse, Colorant (Caramel), Fibres De Ble, Huile D'anis, Esters D'acide Citrique Des Mono-et Diglycerides, Sorbate De Potassium, Huile Vegetale (Noix De Coco), Cire De Carnauba, Sel Contient: Ble, Sulfites, Peut Contenir: Lait, Soja
Check Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


