Is Soft Filled Cocoa Puffs Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, palm and/or canola), Neufchatel Cheese (milk, cream, cultures, salt, carob bean gum), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk. Contains Less Than 2% of: Yeast, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Methylcellulose.
Check Soft Filled Cocoa Puffs Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Filled Cocoa Puffs Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


