Is Soft & Flavoursome Assorted Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- salted butter
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Oil**, Salted Butter (milk, Salt), Raisins (2%), Cocoa Mass (1%), White Chocolate (<1%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Rum Flavouring (<1%), Natural Vanilla Paste (<1%). Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts (Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds).
Check Soft & Flavoursome Assorted Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Flavoursome Assorted Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Piece


