Is SOFT FLOUR TORTILLAS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check SOFT FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


