Is SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE, LEMONADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft frozen lemonade is a product that has gained popularity for its great taste. People appreciate its refreshing flavor and find it enjoyable to consume. Additionally, it is known for being very frozen, providing a satisfying icy texture. Moreover, this product does not melt easily, allowing individuals to enjoy it for an extended period without worrying about it becoming watery. Overall, soft frozen lemonade is a delicious and refreshing treat that people find both tasty and convenient.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft frozen lemonade is a product that has gained popularity for its great taste. People appreciate its refreshing flavor and find it enjoyable to consume. Additionally, it is known for being very frozen, providing a satisfying icy texture. Moreover, this product does not melt easily, allowing individuals to enjoy it for an extended period without worrying about it becoming watery. Overall, soft frozen lemonade is a delicious and refreshing treat that people find both tasty and convenient.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (PECTIN, GUAR GUM), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
SOFT FROZEN LEMONADE, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


