Is Soft & Gentle Fresh Blossom Wild Rose & Vanilla Anti-Perspirant Deodorant 250ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • allantoin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isopropyl Myristate, Isopropyl Palmitate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Allantoin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Propylene Carbonate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Coumarin, Citronellol

Check Soft & Gentle Fresh Blossom Wild Rose & Vanilla Anti-Perspirant Deodorant 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle