Is Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ppg-15 stearyl ether
ppg-15 stearyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Steareth-2, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-20, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Parfum, Inulin, Caprylyl Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Allantoin, Fructose, BHT, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol
Check Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Free & Sensitive Antiperspirant 1.6 oz
Where to buy
Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


