Is Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl glycol
- allantoin
- ppg-15 stearyl ether
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Steareth-2, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-20, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Parfum, Inulin, Caprylyl Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Allantoin, Fructose, BHT, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol
Check Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Free & Sensitive Antiperspirant 1.6 oz
Where to buy
Soft & Gentle Magnolia Flower & Geranium Antiperspirant Deodorant Roll On is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


