Is Soft & Gentle Pure Bouquet Waterlily & White Peach Antiperspirant Deodorant 250ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isopropyl Myristate, Isopropyl Paintate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Parfum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Allantoin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Propylene Carbonate, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin
Check Soft & Gentle Pure Bouquet Waterlily & White Peach Antiperspirant Deodorant 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Gentle Pure Bouquet Waterlily & White Peach Antiperspirant Deodorant 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


