Is SOFT HAZELNUT AND ALMOND PRALINE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA FLAVOR, HAZELNUT FLAVOR.
Check SOFT HAZELNUT AND ALMOND PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT HAZELNUT AND ALMOND PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


