Is SOFT MARGARINE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check SOFT MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


