Is Soft n' chewy hot chili candy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Sorbitol Powder, Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Extract, Trisodium Citrate, Mono - And Diglycerides, Turmeric, Annatto, Spirulina Extract, Chile De Arbol Peppers, Natural Flavours, Cayenne Pepper, Contains: Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Egg, Oats

Check Soft n' chewy hot chili candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go