Is Soft Nougat Peanuts & Dark chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithin (SOYA)), glucose syrup, sugar, peanuts (12%), water, palm fat, skimmed milk powder, milk proteins, hydrolysed milk proteins, salt, honey. May contain nuts and eggs.

Check Soft Nougat Peanuts & Dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift