Is SOFT OATMEAL COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, OATS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, RAISIN PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check SOFT OATMEAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee