Is Soft Peppermint Candy Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE. MANUFACTURED BY FERRARA CANDY COMPANY CHICAGO, IL 60607 PRODUCT OF MEXICO ®, TM & ©2024 FERRARA CANDY COMPANY. All Rights Reserved. Safety Warning: Small objects such as hard and soft candies may inadvertently become lodged in the throat. GLUTEN FREE FAT FREE Call/Text fo 1-800-504-4018 www.brachs.com US ONLY how2recycle.info PAPER PLASTIC BOX WRAPPER

Check Soft Peppermint Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Soft Peppermint Candy | Spoonful